SwimmerSwimmer

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Weston-super-Mare Swimming Club

Home

Club Swimming

Fixtures

Results

Water Polo

Contact us

Links

 

Results

 

Data below left in place for historical reference, for any new information please see the relevant sections of the Team Unify site

 

 

 

DATE

EVENT

VENUE

RESULTS

2017
April      
15th / 16th
WSMSC Easter Open Meet Hutton Moor Available on the Easter Meet page
January      
21st
Mini Series Horfield Unofficial Timings

Results
Disqualifications

Please note that "TF" on Disqualifications means "Too Fast" - i.e. a speeding ticket.
2016
April      
2nd
WSMSC Fast 5 Development Gala Hutton Moor WSMSC Results
March      
26th / 27th
WSMSC Annual Easter Open Meet Hutton Moor Full results

Results via the above page for display and download.
2015
December      
5th / 6th
Taunton Deane and Street Level 3 Hutton Moor Full results
October      
3rd / 4th
Somerset ASA Development County Meet (Level 3) Millfield WSMSC Results
July      
14th to 18th WSMSC Relay Gala Hutton Moor WSMSC Swimmers Split Times
April      
14th to 18th British Swimming Championships London Aquatic Centre See results page at Swimming.org
11th, 12th Gloucester Level 2 Open Meet GL1 TBA
4th, 5th WSMSC 13th Easter Open Meet Hutton Moor Full Results

Results via the above page for display and download.
March      
28th Feb to 22nd March Somerset County Championships Millfield See the Somerset ASA Results page
January      
10th / 11th Taunton Deane and Street New Year Level 3 Meet Hutton Moor Results (via swimmingresults.org)
2014
December      
20th / 21st Yeovil District SC Christmas Meet   Millfield Results (via Yeovil and District site)
13th Arena League Dorchester Results (via swimming league)
Final Positions (via swimming league)
6th / 7th
ASA South West Region Short Course Championships Millfield Results (via swimwest.org)
November      
15th / 16th
WSMSC Club Championships Hutton Moor Full results

Viewed as web pages by event
As a PDF document
As an Excel spreadsheet
8th Arena League Millfield Results (via swimming league)
October      
18th / 19th
Greater Gwent Fastwater Open Meet Newport Results (via swimwales.org)
11th Arena League Millfield Results (via swimming league)
4th, 5th Somerset ASA Development Meet
Millfield Results (via somersetasa.org)
September      
 13th Southern Junior League
  2014 points and final positions
July      
12th, 13th Gloucester Level 3 Open Meet
Gloucester GL1 Full Results
26th
Relay Gala Hutton Moor Relay Gala Splits (WSMSC)
June      
22nd

 

Clevedon and Chard Level 3 Open Meet. Hutton Moor Full Results
Top Boy and Girl
Top Club
14th, 15th

 

South West Region Age Group Championships Hengrove Results report:

As a PDF document

As an Excel (xlsx) Workbook

7th, 8th

 

South West Region Age Group Championships Millfield  
May      
24th, 25th

 

Southwold Level 3 Open Meet

 

Hutton Moor Weston swimmer results

Full results (from Southwold Web Site)

3rd, 4th, 5th

 

South West Region Youth Championships Plymouth Available through the ASA South West web site
April      
19th, 20th

 

Weston-Super-Mare Swimming Club Easter Open Meet Level 3 (License 3SW4251) Hutton Moor 2014 Easter Meet Results Page

WSMSC Swimmers - Swim Coach report with split times

Coach feedback and updated targets

5th, 6th

 

City of Bristol Level 1 open meet Hengrove Full Results (PDF)
March      
2nd

 

Somerset County Championships Millfield Results are available via the SASA Web Site

WSMSC Most Improved Swimmers - With many thanks to Millie for inputting the majority of the data.

8th/9th

 

Somerset County Championships Millfield
15th/16th

 

Somerset County Championships Millfield
22nd/23rd

 

Somerset County Championships Millfield
February      
15th (3PM)

 

Development Gala Hutton Moor Results:

As PDF file

As Excel spreadsheet

Other results:

Top prize winners (skills)

Kick results

8th, 9th

 

Aquae Sulis Spring Grand Prix

Level one open meet

Hengrove Results available at http://www.aquaesulisswimming.co.uk/open-meets
January      
25th, 26th

 

ASA South Area Zonal Level One Meet Millfield Results on swimwest.org
2013
December      
20th to 22nd

 

Plymouth Leander Long Course Level 1 Open Meet Plymouth PDF links from the Plymouth Leander results page:

Main Results

200 Breast Boys

200 Back Girls

30th Nov / 1st Dec Yeovil Short Course Christmas Meet Millfield Full Results (PDF)

Process Goal feedback (PDF)

November      
16th, 17th

 

WSMSC Club Championships Hutton Moor Feedback sheets (for target setting) - PDF documents:

By event (as displayed at Hutton Moor)

By Surname

October      
5th, 6th Somerset ASA Annual Development Meet Millfield Results are available via the Somerset ASA Web Site.
September      
21st, 28th Bristol North Hutton Moor

Results for day 1 (21st) available here: www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk/competitions/results/139-open-meet-results-for-saturday-21-september

Results for day 2 (28th) available here: http://www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk/competitions/results/141-open-meet-results-for-saturday-28-September

WSMSC Report from the Open Meet

July      
7th South West Sprints Gloucester Results are available on the SWASA pages
6th, 7th Taunton Level 3 Hutton Moor Full results (PDF)
June      
1st, 2nd

8th, 9th

South West Region Age Group Championships Millfield Results are available on the SWASA pages
May      
25th, 26th Southwold (Level 3) Hutton Moor Results are available on the Southwold Web Site (scroll to bottom of page)

The PDF of individual results is available here (from Southwold)

11th/12th Millfield and Street Last Chance Meet (Long Course Level 1) Millfield  
4th, 5th, 6th South West Youth Championships Millfield Results (on Swimwest.org - SportSystems page)
April      
27th, 28th Tigersharks (Level 3) Link Centre, Swindon Results (PDF) via the Tigersharks results page
13th, 14th

 

Taunton Level 1 Millfield Results
March      
30th, 31st

 

WSMSC Easter Meet (Level 3) Hutton Moor See the Easter Meet 2013 page for general information.

Results available on the 2013 Easter Meet results page.

23rd

 

Novice Gala Hutton Moor Results report:

As a PDF document

As an Excel spreadsheet

February/March      
Various Somerset County Championships Millfield Results on the Somerset ASA web site
January      
11th to 13th Exeter City Level 1 Meet Cardiff International Pool Results on Exeter Swimming web site
2012
December      
14th to 16th Plymouth Leander Level 1 Long Course Meet   Results from Plymouth Leander (PDF)
8th Arena National League Round 3   Results from National Swimming League site (PDF)
1st / 2nd South West Short-Course Championships   Results on Swimwest.org
November      
21st City of Bristol Long Course Open Meet Hengrove The following links will open in a new page/tab, and are all from the CoB site:

City of Bristol Web Site (home page)

PDF Format:

Events Results

Top Girl/Top Boy

Top Team

10th Arena National League Round 2   Results from National Swimming League site (PDF)
October      
21st Clevedon Splash and Dash, 1pm - 4pm Strode Leisure Centre Clevedon Results (pdf)

Feedback Form (word document)

Please email any completed feedback forms to Fiona Bowen, Clevedon ASC

20th Jean Finlay Junior Trophy Gala Keynsham WSMSC results and splits (PDF)
13th Arena National League Round 1 Hutton Moor WSMSC Team Sheet (PDF)

Results sheet (PDF)

6th / 7th SASA Development Meet

 

Millfield Visit www.somersetasa.org then click on 6th October and 7th October
5th to 7th Gloucester City October Level 3 Results 2012 Gloucester Visit the Gloucester city swimming club site and access the results via pdf files toward the bottom of the page.
September      
22nd & 29th Bristol North Junior Open Meet Hutton Moor Visit www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk and click on the 22nd Sept and 29th Sept on the menu bar on the left side.
July 12      
7th/8th Taunton Deane Level 3 Summer Meet Hutton Moor Full Results
June 12      
30th ASA South West Region Sprints Competition Gloucester Results available on swimwest.org
24th Clevedon and Chard Open Meet Hutton Moor Results by event

Club points

Top boy and girl points/age groups

9th/10th

16th/17th

ASA South West Region Age Groups Millfield Results available on swimwest.org
May 12      
26th/27th Southwold Swimming Club May Meet (Level 3 Open Meet) Hutton Moor Results available on the Southwold club website (Opens in new tab/page)
20th SWR Relays Millfield Results on swimwest.org
12th/13th

 

Gloucester Open Meet Level 2 GL1, Gloucester Leisure Centre Saturday results

Sunday results

April 12      
28th City of Newport Spring Open Newport WSM Swimmer results
21st SJL Round 1    
14th/15th Taunton Deane Level 1 - Long Course Easter Open Meet Millfield  
14th/15th Tigersharks Level 2 Open Meet The Link Centre, Swindon Results in PDF Format
7th/8th

 

WSMSC Easter Open Hutton Moor Results
March 12      
18th/19th Somerset County Age Groups and Championships Millfield Results can be found via the Somerset Amateur Swimming Association Results page.
12th Somerset County Age Groups and Championships Millfield
February 12    
10th/11th Somerset County Age Groups and Championships Millfield
3rd/4th Somerset County Age Groups and Championships Millfield
January 12      
28th/29th Zonal meet Millfield Results can be viewed on the Swim West site using this link: http://www.swimwest.org/results/zonalsouth12/

(Link opens in a new page/tab)

2011

December 11      
3rd and 4th Tigersharks ASC Christmas Open Meet (Level 3 - 3SW1100) The Link Centre, Swindon Full Results (PDF)
3rd and 4th ASA South West Region Championships 2011 Millfield School (Short Course) TBA
6th to 18th (various days) Club Championships (internal) Hutton Moor  
10th/11th NSL Round 3   TBA
16th to 18th Plymouth Leander (Level 1- 1SW1561) Long Course Open 2011 Millfield School Full Results (PDF)
November 11      
19th/20th Aquae Sulis Performance Swimming Club Bath Grand Prix - Level 1 Long Course Open Meet Bath University Sports Village Full Results (PDF)
19th Junior Novice Gala Llanelli TBA
October 11      
1st/2nd Somerset County Development Meet (Level 4) Millfield School Full results (PDF)
1st/2nd Gloucester City Swimming Club Level 3 Open Meet Gloucester Leisure Centre Results:

Saturday

Sunday

(PDF files)

16th Keynsham Gala Keynsham WSM Swimmer times
September 11      
17th Bristol North Junior Open Meet (Sessions 1 and 2) Hutton Moor Results by event:

As a PDF document

As an Excel spreadsheet

24th Bristol North Junior Open Meet (Sessions 3 and 4) Hutton Moor
July 11      
19th Duel in the Pool Hutton Moor  
9th/10th SWC Sprints (10th) Gloucester  
9th/10th Taunton Deane Swimming - Level 3 summer open meet Hutton Moor Full results by event
2nd/3rd Cardiff level one open meet    
June 11      
26th Clevedon & Chard Open Meet Hutton Moor Full results by event

Team rankings

Individual Rankings

25th SJL R3    
18th/19th SWC BAGCATS (SWR Age Groups) Millfield School  
11th/12th SWC BAGCATS (SWR Age Groups) Millfield School  
May 11      
21st/22nd SJL R2    
14th/15th SWR Relays    
7/8th Taunton Level 1 Long Course Open Meet Millfield School Full Results (PDF)
7/8th Gloucester City Swimming Club - Level 2 Open Meet Gloucester Leisure Centre Full Hy-Tek result reports:

Events 1-15

Events 15-32

April 11      
30th/1st + 2 May SWC YOUTH Millfield School  
23rd/24th WSMSC Easter Meet Hutton Moor Results for WSMSC Members

Sorted by Event

Sorted by Surname

FULL event results are available on the Easter Meet results page.

16th SJL Round 1   Club results
9/10th Three Towers spring open meet Millfield School Full results

This is a 25 page PDF document containing the full meet results.

2nd WSMSC Novice Gala Hutton Moor Results and notes
March 11      
12th/13th Somerset ASA Champs Millfield School Full results for WSMSC swimmers for all of the Somerset sessions

Events 401-415

Events 501-515

Events 601-624

Events 701-704 + Overall stats

Relays

5th/6th Somerset ASA Champs Millfield School
February 11      
20th Somerset ASA Champs Group 3 Millfield School Results for the day (also see above for full results)
19th Somerset ASA Champs Group 2 Millfield School Results for the day (also see above for full results)